Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to Law No. 196/03 on the protection of personal data The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/03 “Code for the protection of personal data”, of which the following articles are reported
Art. 7. Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. The person concerned shall have the right to obtain the indication: (a) the origin of the personal data; (b) the purposes and methods of the processing; c) the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; (d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the representative designated pursuant to Article 5 paragraph (2); e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain: (a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; (c) a statement that the operations referred to in points a) and b) have been brought to the knowledge, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; b) the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. ——–
Art. 8. Exercise of rights
1. The rights referred to in Article 7 shall be exercised by means of a request addressed without formality to the holder or the person in charge, including through an appointee, to whom suitable feedback shall be provided without delay.
2. The rights referred to in Article 7 may not be exercised by request to the data controller or data processor or by recourse under Article 145 where the processing of personal data is carried out: (a) in accordance with the provisions of the Decree-Law 3 May 1991, no. 143, converted, with amendments, by Law July 1991, No. 197, as subsequently amended, on recycling; (b) in accordance with the provisions of the Decree-Law 31 December 1991,n. 419, converted, with amendments, by Law 18 February 1992,n. 172, as amended, on support for victims of extortion claims; (c) parliamentary committees of inquiry set up under Article 82 of the Constitution; (d) by a public entity, other than public economic entities, on the basis of an express legal provision, for purposes relating exclusively to monetary and exchange rate policy, the payment system, the control of intermediaries and credit and financial markets, and the protection of their stability; (e) pursuant to Article 24 paragraph 1, letter (f) limited to the period during which it could cause actual and concrete damage to the conduct of the investigations in defence or to the exercise of the right in court; (f) by providers of publicly available electronic communications services in respect of incoming telephone communications, unless this may cause actual and concrete prejudice to the conduct of the defensive investigations referred to in Law 7 December 2000, no. 397; (g) for reasons of justice, in judicial offices of all levels of justice or the Supreme Judicial Council or other bodies of self-government or the Ministry of Justice; (h) pursuant to Article 53, subject to the provisions of the law April 1, 1981, no. 121. 3. The Guarantor, also upon notification of the person concerned, in the cases referred to in paragraph 2, letters a), b), d), e) and (f) provide in accordance with Articles 157, 158 and 159 and, in the cases referred to in the letters c), g) and (h) of the same paragraph, shall do so in accordance with Article 160. 4. The exercise of the rights referred to in Article 7, when it does not concern data of an objective nature, may take place unless it involves the rectification or integration of personal data of an evaluative nature, relating to judgments, opinions or other subjective evaluations, as well as the indication of conduct to be held or decisions being taken by the data controller. —————————————————————
Art. 9. Mode of operation 1. The request addressed to the owner or manager can also be sent by registered letter, fax or e-mail. The Guarantor may identify another suitable system with reference to new technological solutions. When it concerns the exercise of the rights referred to in Article 7, paragraphs 1 and 2, the request may also be formulated orally and in this case it shall be annotated briefly by the person in charge or responsible. 2. In exercising the rights referred to in article 7, the interested party may grant, in writing, a delegation or power of attorney to natural persons, entities, associations or bodies. The interested party may also be assisted by a trusted person. 3. The rights referred to in Article 7 referring to personal data concerning deceased persons may be exercised by those who have an interest of their own, or act to protect the data subject or for family reasons worthy of protection. 4. The identity of the data subject shall be verified on the basis of suitable elements of assessment, including by means of available deeds or documents or by exhibiting or attaching a copy of an identification document. The person acting on behalf of the person concerned shall produce or attach a copy of the power of attorney, or of the power of attorney signed in the presence of an appointee or signed and presented together with an uncertified photocopy of an identification document of the person concerned. If the interested party is a legal person, a body or an association, the request is made by the natural person legitimized under their respective statutes or regulations. 5. The request referred to in Article 7, paragraphs 1 and 2, shall be made freely and without constraint and may be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, at an interval of not less than ninety days. –
Art. 10. Meeting with the interested party 1. In order to ensure the effective exercise of the rights referred to in Article 7, the data controller is required to take appropriate measures, in particular: (a) to facilitate access to personal data by the data subject, including through the use of special computer programs aimed at an accurate selection of data concerning identified or identifiable individuals; (b) to simplify the procedures and reduce the time taken to respond to the applicant, including in offices or departments responsible for public relations. 2. The data are extracted by the person in charge or persons in charge and may be communicated to the applicant also verbally, or offered for viewing by electronic means, provided that in such cases the understanding of the data is easy, also considering the quality and quantity of the information. If so requested, the data shall be transposed on paper or computer, or transmitted electronically. 3. Unless the request refers to a particular processing or specific personal data or categories of personal data, the response to the data subject includes all personal data concerning the data subject that is in any case processed by the data controller. If the request is addressed to a health care professional or to a health care body, the provision of Article 84(1) shall be observed. 4. When the extraction of the data is particularly difficult, the response to the data subject’s request may also take the form of the production or delivery of copies of documents containing the personal data requested. 5. The right to obtain communication of data in an intelligible form does not concern personal data relating to third parties, unless the breakdown of the data processed or the deprivation of certain elements makes the personal data relating to the data subject incomprehensible. 6. The communication of data is made in an intelligible form also through the use of comprehensible handwriting. In case of communication of codes or abbreviations, the parameters for understanding their meaning are provided, also through the persons in charge. 7. When, following the request referred to in Article 7, paragraphs 1 and 2, letters a), b) e (c) if the existence of data concerning the data subject is not confirmed, a contribution to costs not exceeding the costs actually incurred for the research carried out in the specific case may be requested. 8. The contribution referred to in paragraph 7 may not, however, exceed the amount determined by the Guarantor by a general measure, which may identify it as a lump sum in relation to the case in which the data are processed by electronic means and the answer is provided orally. With the same provision, the Guarantor may provide that the contribution may be requested when the personal data appear on a special medium whose reproduction is specifically requested, or when, with one or more holders, a considerable use of means is determined in relation to the complexity or extent of the requests and the existence of data concerning the person concerned is confirmed. 9. The contribution referred to in paragraphs 7 and 8 shall also be paid by postal or bank transfer, or by payment or credit card, where possible upon receipt of the acknowledgement and in any case no later than fifteen days after such acknowledgement.
Art. 11. Processing methods and data requirements 1. The personal data subject to processing are: (a) treated lawfully and fairly; (b) collected and recorded for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and used in other processing operations in terms compatible with those purposes; (c) accurate and, if necessary, updated; (d) relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are collected or subsequently processed; (e) kept in a form which permits identification of the data subject for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. 2.
Personal data processed in violation of the relevant regulations on the processing of personal data may not be used.
This website uses e tracker technology (www.etracker.com) to collect data on visitor behavior. This data is collected anonymously for use for marketing and optimization purposes.
All visitor data is saved using an anonymous user ID to create a usage profile. Data can be saved and collected by means of cookies, but remain strictly anonymous.
Such data will not be used to personally identify a visitor and will not be aggregated with personal information.
You may refuse consent to the collection and storage of data at any time with regard to subsequent services.
The person responsible for the processing of personal data of visitors and customers is Bodotti Carlo and they are kept at our company headquarters in Via Case Soprane n° 22 18021 Borgomaro Imperia Italia .
Use of cookies
Dear customer, before proceeding with the navigation on our website, we invite you to read our policy on the management of cookies.
Cosa sono i cookie?
Cookies are small text strings that are stored on your computer when you visit certain pages on the Internet.
To order products on www.strutturepereventi.com, cookies must be enabled.
If you do not want to accept them, you can still browse the site and use it for research purposes.
In most browsers, cookies are enabled (you will find at the bottom of this page the information you need to change the settings on your browser).
Cookies are not harmful to your device.
In the cookies we generate, we do not store personally identifiable information (such as credit card details), but use encrypted information we collect to improve your stay on the site.
For example, cookies are useful to identify and resolve errors, or to determine relevant related products to show the visitor while browsing. We provide this information to you as part of our efforts to comply with recent legislation, and to ensure our transparency regarding your privacy when you use our website.

What are cookies for?

Cookies can perform various functions, such as allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and in general they can improve your stay on the site. www.strutturepereventi.com reserves the right to use cookies, with the user’s consent where required by law or applicable regulations, to facilitate navigation on this site and personalize the information that will appear. www.strutturepereventi.com also reserves the right to use similar systems to collect information about users of the site, such as IP address, type of internet browser and operating system used and/or web pages visited by a user, for statistical or security purposes. www.strutturepereventi.com may collect this information to track site usage and improve certain aspects of the site. Below is a brief illustration of how our site uses cookies and similar tools.

Navigation Cookie

These cookies are essential to enable you to move around the site and to use its features, such as accessing restricted areas.
Without these cookies the requested services cannot be provided.
Strictly necessary cookies are used to store a unique identifier in order to manage and identify the user as unique compared to other users who are visiting the site at that time, so as to provide the user with a consistent and accurate service.
Some examples include:
– the memory of previous actions (e.g. inserted text) while navigating back to a page in the same session;
– the management and transfer of security tokens to different services within a website to identify the status of the visitor (for example, registered or not registered);
– the maintenance of tokens for the implementation of reserved areas of the website;
– routing customers to specific versions/applications of a service, as may be necessary during a technical migration.

Performance cookie

These cookies may be from www.strutturepereventi.com or third parties, session or persistent, and their use is limited to performance and improvement of the website.
These cookies collect information about how a visitor uses the site, such as the pages visited.
They do not collect information that can identify you.
All information collected by these cookies is aggregated anonymously and is only used to improve the functionality of the site.
Some examples include:
– Web Analytics: the data collected is limited only to the use of the website by the operator, to manage the performance and structure of the site; these cookies may be third party cookies, but the information will be used only by those responsible for publishing the website visited;
– tracking of affiliates by partners of www.strutturepereventi.com :
cookies are introduced by the Partners and used by them exclusively to know whether a user from another site has purchased a product or service on www.strutturepereventi.com.
– management/measurement of errors that occur on the site; this function will usually support the improvement of services or the management of complaints and will generally be closely linked to web analytics;
– test different page structures on the site; these cookies are used to support the testing of A/B or multivariable versions of the site to ensure that a consistent look and feel is maintained for the user in current and subsequent sessions.

Functional Cookies

These cookies may be from www.strutturepereventi.com or partners, session duration or persistent.
These cookies usually result from an action of the user, but can also be implemented in the provision of a service not explicitly requested but offered to the user.
They can also be used to prevent a given user from being offered a service previously offered and refused again. In addition, these cookies allow the site to remember the user’s choices (such as user name, language, country of origin, etc.). The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and cannot track user behavior on other sites.
Some examples include:
– remember the settings that a user has applied to a website such as layout, font size, preferences, color, etc.;
– remember a choice so that filling in a questionnaire is no longer required;
– detect whether a service has already been offered, such as offering a tutorial for subsequent visits to the website;
– provide information so that an optional service, such as offering a live chat session, can operate;
– fulfil a user’s request, such as submitting a comment

Third-party cookies for marketing/retargeting

These cookies are used by partners of www.stockhouseitalia.com in order to present the customer with banner ads from manufacturers when you are on other sites, showing you the latest products you have viewed on www.strutturepereventi.com. While you browse our site, these cookies are also used to show you products that may be of interest to you or similar to those you have previously viewed, based on your browsing history. The use of these cookies does not imply the processing of personal data, but may allow you to connect to your computer or other devices and track the data saved: these cookies connect to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used while browsing our site.

How to disable third party cookies :

Google analitycs:http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Google You Tube :https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=it

Google AdSense : https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090?hl=it

Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

How do I disable cookies?

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can also choose not to accept them. We recommend that you do not disable this function, as this may prevent you from moving freely from one page to another and enjoying all the features of the site. If you do not want your computer to receive and store cookies, you can change the security settings of your browser. In any case, certain parts of our Site may only be used to their full extent if your browser accepts cookies; otherwise, you may not be able to add products to your shopping cart and purchase them, so your choice may adversely affect your stay on our Site. If you wish to change the settings of your cookies by entering the settings of the various browsers, please follow the instructions below:
Microsoft Internet Explorer
Click the “Tools” icon in the top right corner and select “Internet Options”. In the pop up window select “Privacy”. Here you can adjust your cookie settings.

Google Chrome
Click the wrench in the top right corner and select “Settings”. Now select in the last line “advanced settings” later in Privacy and Security change the settings.

Mozilla Firefox
From the drop-down menu in the top left corner select “Options”. In the pop-up window select “Privacy”. Here you can adjust your cookie settings.

Safari
From the drop-down menu in the top right corner select “Preferences”. Select “Security” and here you can adjust your cookie settings.

On this website, data is collected and stored anonymously for marketing and optimization purposes using etracker technology (www.etracker.com). The data of all visitors is saved using an anonymous user ID to create a usage profile. Cookies may be used to collect and store this data; however, this data remains anonymous. The data is not used to personally identify a visitor and is not combined with any other confidential information. You may revoke your authorisation to collect and store data at any time with immediate effect.

irements